1850 Dekalb Co. TN Census--Dist 6 Head of Households
Joseph Clarke--Enumerator
Date: Nov. 12th-16th 1850
Page 82B
1160-1160 William R. Cantrell
1161-1161 Rhody Cantrell
pg. 83a
1162-1162 Amos Webb
1163-1163 Madison Cantrell--- (Nancy Cantrell, John Stembridge)
1164-1164 Johnson Parrish
1165-1165 Jacob Rhea---(Matilda Hargus)
1166-1166 Abraham Potter
1167-1167 John A. Cantrell---(George Hallum)
pg. 83b
1168-1168 Frances M. Wilkinson
1169-1169 Benjamin Pinnegar
1170-1170 Wm. Pinnegar---(Emiline Hargus)
1171-1171 James A Parrish---(John Haney)
1172-1172 John M. Wilkinson
1173-1173 Joseph Cantrell
1174-1174 Peter Luney
pg. 84a
1175-1175 Mary A. Luney
1176-1176 Nancy Atnip
1177-1177 John M. Cotton---(Wm. Adcock)
1178-1178 Thomas Adcock
1179-1179 Wm. H. Cantrell
1180-1180 Nancy Reeves
1181-1181 Elizabeth Capshaw
1182-1182 Burrell Hodge
1183-1183 Samuel Walker
pg. 84b
1184-1184 John Walker
1185-1185 Alexander Walker
1186-1186 George W. Adams
1187-1187 Domeneus Brock---(Napthell Capshaw)
1188-1188 Joseph Capshaw
1189-1189 Daniel Sewell---(Josiah Witmoth)
1190-1190 John Lemon
pg. 85a
1191-1191 Daniel Pitmon
1192-1192 Esther Capshaw
1193-1193 David Dunham
1194-1194 Thomas Fisher
1195-1195 David Fisher
pg. 85b
1196-1196 Berry Fisher
1197-1197 Jesse H. Stanley---(Rebecca Green)
1198-1198 Wm. B. Allen---(Nancy Cantrell, Elizabeth Rhea)
1199-1199 Noah Adkins
1200-1200 David Whooten
1201-1201 Susan Whooten
1202-1202 Jesse Rankhorn
1203-1203 Dennis Jowlin---(Sam Rigsby)
pg. 86a
1204-1204 William Adcock
1205-1205 Alexander Blanton
1206-1206 James Rigsby
1207-1207 Edmund Walker
1208-1208 Andrew E. Luney
1209-1209 William Dunham
1210-1210 Crawford Rankhorn---(Elizabeth Watson)
pg. 86b
1211-1211 John Bayn
1212-1212 Henry Adcock
1213-1213 Preston Adcock
1214-1214 Chesley Turner
1215-1215 Andrew Bayn---(William Mullins, James Mullins)
1216-1216 Archabald Bain
1217-1217 Thomas Rhea
1218-1218 Elijah Hopper---(America Thompson)
pg. 87a
1219-1219 Thomas Bains
1220-1220 Joel Sanders
1221-1221 Christopher Rite
pg. 87b
1222-1222 William Fisher
1223-1223 James Emery
1224-1224 Henry L. Tucker
1225-1225 Chapman Goodson
1226-1226 Greenberry Ford
1227-1227 Hnry Bayn
1228-1228 Peter Bayns
pg. 88a
1229-1229 William Bayn
1230-1230 Lewis Dunham
1231-1231 Isaah Bayn
1232-1232 Berry Cantrell
1233-1233 Phelix Upchurch
1234-1234 Joseph Upchurch
1235-1235 John Haney
1236-1236 Mary Haney
1237-1237 Elijah Allen
When names differed from that of head of household they are shown in parenthesis.